Danny McCoy
Principal
Administration
(912) 496-2501
Dale Cooper
Assistant Principal
Administration
(912) 496-2501
Thad Marchman
Assistant Principal
Administration
(912) 496-2501
Dr. Joshua Howard
Director of CTAE and Alternative School
Administration
(912) 496-2501
Sunny Allbritton
Social Worker
Social Worker
(912) 496-2501
Terrance Pender
Graduation Coach
Counseling
(912) 496-2501
Giles Jackson
Technology Technician
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Gregory Amburgy
Teacher
Social Studies
(912) 496-2501
Thomas Brooks
Teacher
Health & P.E.
(912) 496-2501
Christopher Craft
Teacher
Social Studies
(912) 496-2501
Jesse Crews
Teacher
Health & P.E.
(912) 496-2501
Abby Davis
Teacher
Foreign Language
(912) 496-2501
Tomika Everett
Teacher
Science
(912) 496-2501
Mary Fouraker
Teacher
English Language Arts
(912) 496-2501
Melissa Franques
Teacher
Special Education
(912) 496-2501
Meredith Harris
Teacher
Fine Arts
(912) 496-2501
Jamie Haynes
Teacher
CTAE
(912) 496-2501
Curtis Hersey
Teacher
Fine Arts
(912) 496-2501
Katy Ruth Huling
Teacher
Mathematics
(912) 496-2501
Nicole Johnson
Teacher
Mathematics
(912) 496-2501
Bobby Jones
Teacher
Health & P.E.
(912) 496-2501
Brian Lloyd
Teacher
Special Education
(912) 496-2501
Lisa McCoy
Teacher
Special Education
(912) 496-2501
Bruce Morgan
Teacher
English Language Arts
(912) 496-2501
Russell Murray
Teacher
Social Studies
(912) 496-2501
Dr. Natalie Newvine
Teacher
English Language Arts
(912) 496-2501
Lana Nixon
Teacher
Mathematics
(912) 496-2501
Dr. Audrey Pickren
Teacher
CTAE
(912) 496-2501
Ashley Raulerson
Teacher
Science
(912) 496-2501
Jeff Schwing
Teacher
CTAE
(912) 496-2501
Dylan Sloan
Teacher
Fine Arts
(912) 496-2501
Eric Taylor
Teacher
CTAE
(912) 496-2501
Brad Westerbeck
Teacher/Athletic Trainer
Science
(912) 496-2501
Tracey Willis
Teacher
Science
(912) 496-2501
David Bailey
Facilitator
Alternative School
(912) 496-2501
Gabriel Whittenburg
Facilitator
Alternative School
(912) 496-2501
Yvonne Carter
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
(912) 496-2501
Joshua Davis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(912) 496-2501
Shaula Fuhlendorf
Paraprofessional
Media
(912) 496-2501
Brenda Pender
Paraprofessional
Alternative School
(912) 496-2501
Breanna Knowles
Nurse
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Cheryl Harris
Secretary/Admin. Office
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Ashley Richard
Secretary/SIS
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Katie Strickland
Secretary/Receptionist
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Edna Yarbrough
Bookkeeper/Attendance Clerk
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Dona Dixon
Lunchroom
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Laura Mae Lewis
Lunchroom
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Sandra McDonald
Custodian
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Dane Phelps
Custodian
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501
Betty Winn
Custodian
Classified Staff
(912) 496-2501